7719 35th Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Steve Green, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Clear Realty Group, Inc

  7719 35th Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115

Sold on 03/30/2015
$475,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,680
SQFT

Description

Fantastic home in sought-after Wedgewood neighborhood. Light-filled interior spaces feature vaulted ceilings and great room style living. Kitchen opens to the main living spaces for entertaining ease. Master has private bath & walk-in closet. Lower level has large family room , bedroom and bath. Private, sunny, level yard is great for all outdoor activities! Highly desired schools. Great cafes and shopping nearby. Prime location...close to University Village, UW, downtown and freeways.

Sold Date:
03/30/2015
Taxes
$3,741(2014)
Lot Size
3,420 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992

Listed By

Steve Green, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Kirk Patterson, Clear Realty Group, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 12:55 PM GMT+0000
  • Fenced-Partially
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Jan 23, 2015
Price Changed
$479,950
-3%
-$15,050
Dec 01, 2014
Price Changed
$495,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 26, 2014
Price Changed
$500,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 22, 2014
Price Changed
$510,000
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 12, 2014
Listed
$525,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 12:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.