746 Kirkland Circle F103 Kirkland, WA 98033
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Steve Green, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

  746 Kirkland Circle F103 Kirkland, WA 98033

Sold on 07/10/2020
$468,900 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
930
SQFT

Description

Light-filled open floor plan with great room that offers dining space and cozy fireplace that opens to updated kitchen with breakfast bar. Master ensuite. Walk-in pantry/laundry room. Appliances stay. Private patio. New paint & carpet. 2 parking spaces. Community offers outdoor pool, hot tub & clubhouse. Main level unit at Mira Condominiums! Sought-after Kirkland location just steps to restaurants, parks, trails, Kirkland Urban, library, Google & Kirkland waterfront. No rental cap. Pets welcome.

Sold Date:
07/10/2020
Taxes
$4,368(2020)
Lot Size
3.54 acres
Type
Condo
Building Name
Mira
Year Built
1987
Style
Condo (1 Level)
School District
Lake Washington
County
King County
Community
Downtown

Listed By

Steve Green, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Tony Meier, Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 12:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $369/Monthly
Flooring
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Wood
  • Wood Products
  • Roof: Flat
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Garbage, Water/Sewer
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elem
  • Middle School: Kirkland Middle
  • High School: Lake Wash High
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 18, 2020
Price Changed
$469,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 13, 2020
Price Changed
$479,900
-4%
-$20,050
Mar 19, 2020
Listed
$499,950
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 12:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.